Vai al contenuto principale

Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew vs Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew e Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup per 100 g.

Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew

Soup

85 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 14.5 g
  • Grassi: 2.7 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew

Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup

Soup

80 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2 g
  • Carboidrati: 12 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup
Per 100 gCaribbean Vegetable Coconut StewRoasted Garlic Tomato Soup
kcal8580
Proteine2.2 g2 g
Carboidrati14.5 g12 g
Grassi2.7 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew 85 kcal, Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup 80 kcal. The gap sits in the carbs: 14.5 g in Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew against 12 g. The calories land in the same place, so the choice is the macros: Caribbean Vegetable Coconut Stew brings more carbs.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.