Vai al contenuto principale

Herbed Lentil Couscous vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Herbed Lentil Couscous e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Herbed Lentil Couscous

Grains

130 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 6.3 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 22.1 g
  • Grassi: 3.2 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Herbed Lentil Couscous

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gHerbed Lentil CouscousWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal130140
Proteine6.3 g4 g
Carboidrati22.1 g30 g
Grassi3.2 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Herbed Lentil Couscous 130 kcal, Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries 140 kcal. The gap sits in the carbs — 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 22.1 g — while fat runs the other way: 3.2 g in Herbed Lentil Couscous against 2 g. Per 100 kcal Herbed Lentil Couscous carries 4.8 g of protein against 2.9 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries. Herbed Lentil Couscous is the pick when the meal has to carry protein — on calories the two are interchangeable.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.