Vai al contenuto principale

Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup vs Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup e Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup per 100 g.

Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup

Soup

110 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.7 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 22.2 g
  • Grassi: 1.8 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup

Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup

Soup

80 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2 g
  • Carboidrati: 12 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup
Per 100 gCurried Lentil and Sweet Potato SoupRoasted Garlic Tomato Soup
kcal11080
Proteine4.7 g2 g
Carboidrati22.2 g12 g
Grassi1.8 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup carries 110 kcal against 80 in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup — 30 kcal more, 38% on top. The gap sits in the carbs — 22.2 g in Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup against 12 g — while fat runs the other way: 3 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup against 1.8 g. Per 100 kcal Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup carries 4.3 g of protein against 2.5 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup. Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup for volume at a low calorie cost, Curried Lentil and Sweet Potato Soup when the meal has to carry protein.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.