Vai al contenuto principale

Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal

Grains

89 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.2 g
  • Carboidrati: 18.7 g
  • Grassi: 1.5 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gRoasted Banana Nut OatmealWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal89140
Proteine3.2 g4 g
Carboidrati18.7 g30 g
Grassi1.5 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 89 in Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal — 51 kcal more, 57% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 18.7 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 157 g of Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal. Roasted Banana Nut Oatmeal fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.