Vai al contenuto principale

Penang Noodles vs Ramen with Miso Broth: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Penang Noodles e Ramen with Miso Broth per 100 g.

Penang Noodles

Noodle

220 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 7.8 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 33.6 g
  • Grassi: 8.3 g

Punteggio salute: 6/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Penang Noodles

Ramen with Miso Broth

Noodle

130 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 5 g
  • Carboidrati: 25 g
  • Grassi: 4 g

Punteggio salute: 6/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Ramen with Miso Broth
Per 100 gPenang NoodlesRamen with Miso Broth
kcal220130
Proteine7.8 g5 g
Carboidrati33.6 g25 g
Grassi8.3 g4 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Penang Noodles carries 220 kcal against 130 in Ramen with Miso Broth — 90 kcal more, 69% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 8.3 g in Penang Noodles against 4 g — and carbs points the same way: 33.6 g in Penang Noodles against 25 g. The same 220 kcal is 100 g of Penang Noodles or 169 g of Ramen with Miso Broth. Ramen with Miso Broth fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Penang Noodles is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.