Vai al contenuto principale

Banana Coconut Bread vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Banana Coconut Bread e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Banana Coconut Bread

Grains

299 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 46.3 g
  • Grassi: 12.6 g

Punteggio salute: 6/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Banana Coconut Bread

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gBanana Coconut BreadWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal299140
Proteine4.2 g4 g
Carboidrati46.3 g30 g
Grassi12.6 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Banana Coconut Bread carries 299 kcal against 140 in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries — 159 kcal more, 114% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 12.6 g in Banana Coconut Bread against 2 g — and carbs points the same way: 46.3 g in Banana Coconut Bread against 30 g. The same 299 kcal is 100 g of Banana Coconut Bread or 214 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries. Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Banana Coconut Bread is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.