Vai al contenuto principale

Spicy Lentil Tacos vs Stuffed Grape Leaves: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Spicy Lentil Tacos e Stuffed Grape Leaves per 100 g.

Spicy Lentil Tacos

Legumes

158 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 9.5 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 25.3 g
  • Grassi: 3.2 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Spicy Lentil Tacos

Stuffed Grape Leaves

Legumes

160 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 4.5 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Stuffed Grape Leaves
Per 100 gSpicy Lentil TacosStuffed Grape Leaves
kcal158160
Proteine9.5 g3.5 g
Carboidrati25.3 g30 g
Grassi3.2 g4.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Spicy Lentil Tacos 158 kcal, Stuffed Grape Leaves 160 kcal. The gap sits in the protein — 9.5 g in Spicy Lentil Tacos against 3.5 g — while carbs runs the other way: 30 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 25.3 g. Per 100 kcal Spicy Lentil Tacos carries 6 g of protein against 2.2 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves. Spicy Lentil Tacos is the pick when the meal has to carry protein — on calories the two are interchangeable.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.