Vai al contenuto principale

Lima Beans (cooked) vs Stuffed Grape Leaves: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Lima Beans (cooked) e Stuffed Grape Leaves per 100 g.

Lima Beans (cooked)

Legumes

110 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 7.8 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 20.2 g
  • Grassi: 0.6 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Lima Beans (cooked)

Stuffed Grape Leaves

Legumes

160 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 4.5 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Stuffed Grape Leaves
Per 100 gLima Beans (cooked)Stuffed Grape Leaves
kcal110160
Proteine7.8 g3.5 g
Carboidrati20.2 g30 g
Grassi0.6 g4.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Stuffed Grape Leaves carries 160 kcal against 110 in Lima Beans (cooked) — 50 kcal more, 45% on top. The gap sits in the carbs — 30 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 20.2 g — and fat points the same way: 4.5 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 0.6 g. Per 100 kcal Lima Beans (cooked) carries 7.1 g of protein against 2.2 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves. Lima Beans (cooked) wins both counts here: fewer calories per 100 g, and more protein for them.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.