Vai al contenuto principale

Italian Vegetable Soup vs Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Italian Vegetable Soup e Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup per 100 g.

Italian Vegetable Soup

Soup

50 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 8.1 g
  • Grassi: 1.5 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Italian Vegetable Soup

Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup

Soup

80 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2 g
  • Carboidrati: 12 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Valori nutrizionali di Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup
Per 100 gItalian Vegetable SoupRoasted Garlic Tomato Soup
kcal5080
Proteine2.2 g2 g
Carboidrati8.1 g12 g
Grassi1.5 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup carries 80 kcal against 50 in Italian Vegetable Soup — 30 kcal more, 60% on top. The gap sits in the carbs — 12 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup against 8.1 g — and fat points the same way: 3 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup against 1.5 g. Per 100 kcal Italian Vegetable Soup carries 4.4 g of protein against 2.5 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup. Italian Vegetable Soup wins both counts here: fewer calories per 100 g, and more protein for them.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.