Vai al contenuto principale

Black Olive Tapenade vs Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Black Olive Tapenade e Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil per 100 g.

Black Olive Tapenade

Condiment

188 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 1.4 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 5.1 g
  • Grassi: 18.7 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Black Olive Tapenade

Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil

Condiment

900 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0 g
  • Carboidrati: 0 g
  • Grassi: 100 g

Punteggio salute: 5/10

Valori nutrizionali di Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil
Per 100 gBlack Olive TapenadeLemon Basil Infused Olive Oil
kcal188900
Proteine1.4 g0 g
Carboidrati5.1 g0 g
Grassi18.7 g100 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil carries 900 kcal against 188 in Black Olive Tapenade — 712 kcal more, 379% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 100 g in Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil against 18.7 g — while carbs runs the other way: 5.1 g in Black Olive Tapenade against 0 g. The same 900 kcal is 100 g of Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil or 479 g of Black Olive Tapenade. Black Olive Tapenade fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.