Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Savory Mediterranean Couscous vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Vergleiche Kalorien, Protein, Kohlenhydrate und Fett von Savory Mediterranean Couscous und Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries pro 100 g.

Savory Mediterranean Couscous

Grains

112 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 3.8 g
  • Kohlenhydrate: 23.8 g
  • Fett: 1.6 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Weniger Kalorien

Nährwerte von Savory Mediterranean Couscous ansehen

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 4 g↑
  • Kohlenhydrate: 30 g
  • Fett: 2 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Mehr Protein

Nährwerte von Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries ansehen
Pro 100 gSavory Mediterranean CouscousWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal112140
Protein3.8 g4 g
Kohlenhydrate23.8 g30 g
Fett1.6 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 112 in Savory Mediterranean Couscous — 28 kcal more, 25% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 23.8 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 125 g of Savory Mediterranean Couscous. Savory Mediterranean Couscous fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Automatisch erfassen

Scanne jede Mahlzeit mit der App und erhalte sofort eine Schätzung von Kalorien und Makros.

Hol dir die App

Tracke ab heute smarter

Lade die App auf deiner Plattform herunter, sobald die Links aktiv sind, oder folge dem Community-Kanal für Updates.