Vai al contenuto principale

Savory Mediterranean Couscous vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Savory Mediterranean Couscous e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Savory Mediterranean Couscous

Grains

112 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.8 g
  • Carboidrati: 23.8 g
  • Grassi: 1.6 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Savory Mediterranean Couscous

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gSavory Mediterranean CouscousWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal112140
Proteine3.8 g4 g
Carboidrati23.8 g30 g
Grassi1.6 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 112 in Savory Mediterranean Couscous — 28 kcal more, 25% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 23.8 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 125 g of Savory Mediterranean Couscous. Savory Mediterranean Couscous fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.