Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Canned Kidney Beans vs Stuffed Grape Leaves: calories & macros

Vergleiche Kalorien, Protein, Kohlenhydrate und Fett von Canned Kidney Beans und Stuffed Grape Leaves pro 100 g.

Canned Kidney Beans

Legumes

127 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 8.7 g↑
  • Kohlenhydrate: 22.8 g
  • Fett: 0.5 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Weniger Kalorien

Mehr Protein

Nährwerte von Canned Kidney Beans ansehen

Stuffed Grape Leaves

Legumes

160 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 3.5 g
  • Kohlenhydrate: 30 g
  • Fett: 4.5 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Nährwerte von Stuffed Grape Leaves ansehen
Pro 100 gCanned Kidney BeansStuffed Grape Leaves
kcal127160
Protein8.7 g3.5 g
Kohlenhydrate22.8 g30 g
Fett0.5 g4.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Stuffed Grape Leaves carries 160 kcal against 127 in Canned Kidney Beans — 33 kcal more, 26% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 4.5 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 0.5 g — and carbs points the same way: 30 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 22.8 g. Per 100 kcal Canned Kidney Beans carries 6.9 g of protein against 2.2 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves. Canned Kidney Beans wins both counts here: fewer calories per 100 g, and more protein for them.

Automatisch erfassen

Scanne jede Mahlzeit mit der App und erhalte sofort eine Schätzung von Kalorien und Makros.

Hol dir die App

Tracke ab heute smarter

Lade die App auf deiner Plattform herunter, sobald die Links aktiv sind, oder folge dem Community-Kanal für Updates.