Vai al contenuto principale

Sesame Ginger Salad vs Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Sesame Ginger Salad e Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad per 100 g.

Sesame Ginger Salad

Salad

65 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 8.3 g
  • Grassi: 3.4 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Sesame Ginger Salad

Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad

Salad

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.5 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 20 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad
Per 100 gSesame Ginger SaladTomato Basil Quinoa Salad
kcal65120
Proteine2.5 g4.5 g
Carboidrati8.3 g20 g
Grassi3.4 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad carries 120 kcal against 65 in Sesame Ginger Salad — 55 kcal more, 85% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 20 g in Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad against 8.3 g. The same 120 kcal is 100 g of Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad or 185 g of Sesame Ginger Salad. Sesame Ginger Salad fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.