Vai al contenuto principale

Japanese Mochi vs Mango Lime Sorbet: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Japanese Mochi e Mango Lime Sorbet per 100 g.

Japanese Mochi

Dessert

234 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2.3 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 55.6 g
  • Grassi: 0.2 g

Punteggio salute: 5/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Japanese Mochi

Mango Lime Sorbet

Dessert

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 0.2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Mango Lime Sorbet
Per 100 gJapanese MochiMango Lime Sorbet
kcal234120
Proteine2.3 g0.5 g
Carboidrati55.6 g30 g
Grassi0.2 g0.2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Japanese Mochi carries 234 kcal against 120 in Mango Lime Sorbet — 114 kcal more, 95% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 55.6 g in Japanese Mochi against 30 g. The same 234 kcal is 100 g of Japanese Mochi or 195 g of Mango Lime Sorbet. Mango Lime Sorbet fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Japanese Mochi is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.