Vai al contenuto principale

Dried Apricots vs Honeydew Melon Bowl: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Dried Apricots e Honeydew Melon Bowl per 100 g.

Dried Apricots

Fruit

241 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.4 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 63.4 g
  • Grassi: 0.5 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Dried Apricots

Honeydew Melon Bowl

Fruit

36 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 9 g
  • Grassi: 0.1 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Honeydew Melon Bowl
Per 100 gDried ApricotsHoneydew Melon Bowl
kcal24136
Proteine3.4 g0.5 g
Carboidrati63.4 g9 g
Grassi0.5 g0.1 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Dried Apricots carries 241 kcal against 36 in Honeydew Melon Bowl — 205 kcal more, 569% on top. The gap sits in the carbs — 63.4 g in Dried Apricots against 9 g — and protein points the same way: 3.4 g in Dried Apricots against 0.5 g. The same 241 kcal is 100 g of Dried Apricots or 669 g of Honeydew Melon Bowl. Honeydew Melon Bowl fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Dried Apricots is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.