Vai al contenuto principale

Chopped Greek Salad vs Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Chopped Greek Salad e Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad per 100 g.

Chopped Greek Salad

Salad

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 8.5 g
  • Grassi: 8.7 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Valori nutrizionali di Chopped Greek Salad

Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad

Salad

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.5 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 20 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad
Per 100 gChopped Greek SaladTomato Basil Quinoa Salad
kcal120120
Proteine3.5 g4.5 g
Carboidrati8.5 g20 g
Grassi8.7 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Chopped Greek Salad 120 kcal, Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad 120 kcal. The gap sits in the fat — 8.7 g in Chopped Greek Salad against 3 g — while carbs runs the other way: 20 g in Tomato Basil Quinoa Salad against 8.5 g. The calories land in the same place, so the choice is the macros: Chopped Greek Salad brings more fat.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.