Vai al contenuto principale

Chocolate Avocado Mousse vs Mango Lime Sorbet: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Chocolate Avocado Mousse e Mango Lime Sorbet per 100 g.

Chocolate Avocado Mousse

Dessert

250 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.7 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 22.3 g
  • Grassi: 18.8 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Chocolate Avocado Mousse

Mango Lime Sorbet

Dessert

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 0.2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Mango Lime Sorbet
Per 100 gChocolate Avocado MousseMango Lime Sorbet
kcal250120
Proteine3.7 g0.5 g
Carboidrati22.3 g30 g
Grassi18.8 g0.2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Chocolate Avocado Mousse carries 250 kcal against 120 in Mango Lime Sorbet — 130 kcal more, 108% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 18.8 g in Chocolate Avocado Mousse against 0.2 g — while carbs runs the other way: 30 g in Mango Lime Sorbet against 22.3 g. The same 250 kcal is 100 g of Chocolate Avocado Mousse or 208 g of Mango Lime Sorbet. Mango Lime Sorbet fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Chocolate Avocado Mousse is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.