Vai al contenuto principale

Caramelized Banana Oatmeal vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Caramelized Banana Oatmeal e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Caramelized Banana Oatmeal

Grains

118 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 25.3 g
  • Grassi: 2.1 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Caramelized Banana Oatmeal

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gCaramelized Banana OatmealWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal118140
Proteine2.5 g4 g
Carboidrati25.3 g30 g
Grassi2.1 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 118 in Caramelized Banana Oatmeal — 22 kcal more, 19% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 25.3 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 119 g of Caramelized Banana Oatmeal. Caramelized Banana Oatmeal fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.