Vai al contenuto principale

Blood Orange vs Honeydew Melon Bowl: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Blood Orange e Honeydew Melon Bowl per 100 g.

Blood Orange

Fruit

47 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.9 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 11.8 g
  • Grassi: 0.1 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Blood Orange

Honeydew Melon Bowl

Fruit

36 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 9 g
  • Grassi: 0.1 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Honeydew Melon Bowl
Per 100 gBlood OrangeHoneydew Melon Bowl
kcal4736
Proteine0.9 g0.5 g
Carboidrati11.8 g9 g
Grassi0.1 g0.1 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Blood Orange carries 47 kcal against 36 in Honeydew Melon Bowl — 11 kcal more, 31% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 11.8 g in Blood Orange against 9 g. The same 47 kcal is 100 g of Blood Orange or 131 g of Honeydew Melon Bowl. Honeydew Melon Bowl fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Blood Orange is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.