Vai al contenuto principale

Blood Orange Salad vs Honeydew Melon Bowl: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Blood Orange Salad e Honeydew Melon Bowl per 100 g.

Blood Orange Salad

Fruit

45 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 1.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 10.9 g
  • Grassi: 0.1 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Blood Orange Salad

Honeydew Melon Bowl

Fruit

36 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 9 g
  • Grassi: 0.1 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Honeydew Melon Bowl
Per 100 gBlood Orange SaladHoneydew Melon Bowl
kcal4536
Proteine1.2 g0.5 g
Carboidrati10.9 g9 g
Grassi0.1 g0.1 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Blood Orange Salad carries 45 kcal against 36 in Honeydew Melon Bowl — 9 kcal more, 25% on top. Protein, carbs and fat all land within 1.9 g of each other. The same 45 kcal is 100 g of Blood Orange Salad or 125 g of Honeydew Melon Bowl. Honeydew Melon Bowl fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Blood Orange Salad is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.