Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Ginger Carrot Soup vs Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup: calories & macros

Vergleiche Kalorien, Protein, Kohlenhydrate und Fett von Ginger Carrot Soup und Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup pro 100 g.

Ginger Carrot Soup

Soup

45 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 1.2 g
  • Kohlenhydrate: 9.6 g
  • Fett: 0.5 g

Gesundheitswert: 8/10

Weniger Kalorien

Nährwerte von Ginger Carrot Soup ansehen

Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup

Soup

80 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 2 g↑
  • Kohlenhydrate: 12 g
  • Fett: 3 g

Gesundheitswert: 9/10

Mehr Protein

Nährwerte von Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup ansehen
Pro 100 gGinger Carrot SoupRoasted Garlic Tomato Soup
kcal4580
Protein1.2 g2 g
Kohlenhydrate9.6 g12 g
Fett0.5 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup carries 80 kcal against 45 in Ginger Carrot Soup — 35 kcal more, 78% on top. The gap sits in the fat: 3 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup against 0.5 g. The same 80 kcal is 100 g of Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup or 178 g of Ginger Carrot Soup. Ginger Carrot Soup fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Automatisch erfassen

Scanne jede Mahlzeit mit der App und erhalte sofort eine Schätzung von Kalorien und Makros.

Hol dir die App

Tracke ab heute smarter

Lade die App auf deiner Plattform herunter, sobald die Links aktiv sind, oder folge dem Community-Kanal für Updates.