Vai al contenuto principale

Ginger Carrot Soup vs Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Ginger Carrot Soup e Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup per 100 g.

Ginger Carrot Soup

Soup

45 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 1.2 g
  • Carboidrati: 9.6 g
  • Grassi: 0.5 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Ginger Carrot Soup

Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup

Soup

80 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 12 g
  • Grassi: 3 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup
Per 100 gGinger Carrot SoupRoasted Garlic Tomato Soup
kcal4580
Proteine1.2 g2 g
Carboidrati9.6 g12 g
Grassi0.5 g3 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup carries 80 kcal against 45 in Ginger Carrot Soup — 35 kcal more, 78% on top. The gap sits in the fat: 3 g in Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup against 0.5 g. The same 80 kcal is 100 g of Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup or 178 g of Ginger Carrot Soup. Ginger Carrot Soup fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Roasted Garlic Tomato Soup is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.