Vai al contenuto principale

Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa

Grains

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 21.3 g
  • Grassi: 2.5 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gCitrus Poppy Seed QuinoaWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal120140
Proteine4.2 g4 g
Carboidrati21.3 g30 g
Grassi2.5 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 120 in Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa — 20 kcal more, 17% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 21.3 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 117 g of Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa. Citrus Poppy Seed Quinoa fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.