Vai al contenuto principale

Chili Lemon Chickpeas vs Stuffed Grape Leaves: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Chili Lemon Chickpeas e Stuffed Grape Leaves per 100 g.

Chili Lemon Chickpeas

Legumes

164 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 8.9 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 27.4 g
  • Grassi: 2.6 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Chili Lemon Chickpeas

Stuffed Grape Leaves

Legumes

160 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 4.5 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Stuffed Grape Leaves
Per 100 gChili Lemon ChickpeasStuffed Grape Leaves
kcal164160
Proteine8.9 g3.5 g
Carboidrati27.4 g30 g
Grassi2.6 g4.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Chili Lemon Chickpeas 164 kcal, Stuffed Grape Leaves 160 kcal. The gap sits in the protein — 8.9 g in Chili Lemon Chickpeas against 3.5 g — while fat runs the other way: 4.5 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 2.6 g. Per 100 kcal Chili Lemon Chickpeas carries 5.4 g of protein against 2.2 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves. Chili Lemon Chickpeas is the pick when the meal has to carry protein — on calories the two are interchangeable.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.