Vai al contenuto principale

Beetroot Pesto vs Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Beetroot Pesto e Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil per 100 g.

Beetroot Pesto

Condiment

138 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.6 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 14.6 g
  • Grassi: 8.9 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Beetroot Pesto

Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil

Condiment

900 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0 g
  • Carboidrati: 0 g
  • Grassi: 100 g

Punteggio salute: 5/10

Valori nutrizionali di Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil
Per 100 gBeetroot PestoLemon Basil Infused Olive Oil
kcal138900
Proteine3.6 g0 g
Carboidrati14.6 g0 g
Grassi8.9 g100 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil carries 900 kcal against 138 in Beetroot Pesto — 762 kcal more, 552% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 100 g in Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil against 8.9 g — while carbs runs the other way: 14.6 g in Beetroot Pesto against 0 g. The same 900 kcal is 100 g of Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil or 652 g of Beetroot Pesto. Beetroot Pesto fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.