Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Beetroot Pesto vs Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil: calories & macros

Vergleiche Kalorien, Protein, Kohlenhydrate und Fett von Beetroot Pesto und Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil pro 100 g.

Beetroot Pesto

Condiment

138 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 3.6 g↑
  • Kohlenhydrate: 14.6 g
  • Fett: 8.9 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Weniger Kalorien

Mehr Protein

Nährwerte von Beetroot Pesto ansehen

Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil

Condiment

900 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 0 g
  • Kohlenhydrate: 0 g
  • Fett: 100 g

Gesundheitswert: 5/10

Nährwerte von Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil ansehen
Pro 100 gBeetroot PestoLemon Basil Infused Olive Oil
kcal138900
Protein3.6 g0 g
Kohlenhydrate14.6 g0 g
Fett8.9 g100 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil carries 900 kcal against 138 in Beetroot Pesto — 762 kcal more, 552% on top. The gap sits in the fat — 100 g in Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil against 8.9 g — while carbs runs the other way: 14.6 g in Beetroot Pesto against 0 g. The same 900 kcal is 100 g of Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil or 652 g of Beetroot Pesto. Beetroot Pesto fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Lemon Basil Infused Olive Oil is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Automatisch erfassen

Scanne jede Mahlzeit mit der App und erhalte sofort eine Schätzung von Kalorien und Makros.

Hol dir die App

Tracke ab heute smarter

Lade die App auf deiner Plattform herunter, sobald die Links aktiv sind, oder folge dem Community-Kanal für Updates.