Vai al contenuto principale

Beetroot Hummus vs Stuffed Grape Leaves: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Beetroot Hummus e Stuffed Grape Leaves per 100 g.

Beetroot Hummus

Legumes

150 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 5.2 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 23.6 g
  • Grassi: 7.6 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Beetroot Hummus

Stuffed Grape Leaves

Legumes

160 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 3.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 4.5 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Stuffed Grape Leaves
Per 100 gBeetroot HummusStuffed Grape Leaves
kcal150160
Proteine5.2 g3.5 g
Carboidrati23.6 g30 g
Grassi7.6 g4.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g the calories almost match: Beetroot Hummus 150 kcal, Stuffed Grape Leaves 160 kcal. The gap sits in the fat — 7.6 g in Beetroot Hummus against 4.5 g — while carbs runs the other way: 30 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves against 23.6 g. Per 100 kcal Beetroot Hummus carries 3.5 g of protein against 2.2 g in Stuffed Grape Leaves. Beetroot Hummus is the pick when the meal has to carry protein — on calories the two are interchangeable.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.