Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Bulgur Wheat Pilaf vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Vergleiche Kalorien, Protein, Kohlenhydrate und Fett von Bulgur Wheat Pilaf und Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries pro 100 g.

Bulgur Wheat Pilaf

Grains

118 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 4.5 g↑
  • Kohlenhydrate: 25.4 g
  • Fett: 0.2 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Weniger Kalorien

Mehr Protein

Nährwerte von Bulgur Wheat Pilaf ansehen

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Protein: 4 g
  • Kohlenhydrate: 30 g
  • Fett: 2 g

Gesundheitswert: 7/10

Nährwerte von Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries ansehen
Pro 100 gBulgur Wheat PilafWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal118140
Protein4.5 g4 g
Kohlenhydrate25.4 g30 g
Fett0.2 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 118 in Bulgur Wheat Pilaf — 22 kcal more, 19% on top. The gap sits in the carbs — 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 25.4 g — and fat points the same way: 2 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 0.2 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 119 g of Bulgur Wheat Pilaf. Bulgur Wheat Pilaf fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Automatisch erfassen

Scanne jede Mahlzeit mit der App und erhalte sofort eine Schätzung von Kalorien und Makros.

Hol dir die App

Tracke ab heute smarter

Lade die App auf deiner Plattform herunter, sobald die Links aktiv sind, oder folge dem Community-Kanal für Updates.