Vai al contenuto principale

Ginger Turmeric Lemonade vs Sunny Citrus Smoothie: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Ginger Turmeric Lemonade e Sunny Citrus Smoothie per 100 g.

Ginger Turmeric Lemonade

Beverages

40 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 0.5 g
  • Carboidrati: 10.5 g
  • Grassi: 0.2 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Valori nutrizionali di Ginger Turmeric Lemonade

Sunny Citrus Smoothie

Beverages

85 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 1 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 20 g
  • Grassi: 0.5 g

Punteggio salute: 9/10

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Sunny Citrus Smoothie
Per 100 gGinger Turmeric LemonadeSunny Citrus Smoothie
kcal4085
Proteine0.5 g1 g
Carboidrati10.5 g20 g
Grassi0.2 g0.5 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Sunny Citrus Smoothie carries 85 kcal against 40 in Ginger Turmeric Lemonade — 45 kcal more, 113% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 20 g in Sunny Citrus Smoothie against 10.5 g. The same 85 kcal is 100 g of Sunny Citrus Smoothie or 213 g of Ginger Turmeric Lemonade. Ginger Turmeric Lemonade fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Sunny Citrus Smoothie is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.