Vai al contenuto principale

Chili Lime Quinoa vs Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries: calories & macros

Confronta calorie, proteine, carboidrati e grassi di Chili Lime Quinoa e Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries per 100 g.

Chili Lime Quinoa

Grains

120 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4.1 g↑
  • Carboidrati: 22.5 g
  • Grassi: 1.8 g

Punteggio salute: 8/10

Meno calorie

Più proteine

Valori nutrizionali di Chili Lime Quinoa

Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries

Grains

140 kcal/ 100 g

  • Proteine: 4 g
  • Carboidrati: 30 g
  • Grassi: 2 g

Punteggio salute: 7/10

Valori nutrizionali di Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
Per 100 gChili Lime QuinoaWild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries
kcal120140
Proteine4.1 g4 g
Carboidrati22.5 g30 g
Grassi1.8 g2 g

What the numbers say

Per 100 g Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries carries 140 kcal against 120 in Chili Lime Quinoa — 20 kcal more, 17% on top. The gap sits in the carbs: 30 g in Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries against 22.5 g. The same 140 kcal is 100 g of Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries or 117 g of Chili Lime Quinoa. Chili Lime Quinoa fits a tight calorie budget more easily; Wild Rice Pilaf with Cranberries is the pick when a small volume has to carry the energy.

Tienine traccia in automatico

Scansiona qualsiasi pasto con l’app e ottieni subito una stima di calorie e macronutrienti.

Scarica l’app

Start tracking smarter today

Download Cal AI on Google Play or the App Store.